RegisterSign In
Q

If I were to be expelled from my school would I still be able to graduate the year they expelled me?

1773 Views | Save to Account
Asked by irma805 Friday Dec 17th 2010 in K-8 Education
A
  • answers
A Rating 0

what if i only get expelled for a semester

was this answer helpful? yes no
A Rating 0

No. If you have been expelled from a school you are no longer attending the school, and will not be eligible to graduate from the transition.

was this answer helpful? yes no
  • related questions
Q
answer now

When I finish the IATA course will it include a 49 CFR certification ?

Q
answer now

How does one pay for the courses?

Q
answer now

What kind of jobs can I apply for with a bachelors degree in rehabilitation?

Q
answer now

How do I obtain a duplicate diploma?

Ask your own question!

256 characters left