RegisterSign In
Q

You do not offer financial aide, but can I still get aide from FASA?

1098 Views | Save to Account
Asked by Tuckit01 Saturday Mar 28th 2009 in Financial Aid
A
  • answers
A Rating 0

As long as you are a US citizen, and you are applying to an institution that accepts federal students aid, than yes you can still apply to FASFA.

was this answer helpful? yes no
  • related questions
Q
answer now

What do I need to do to become an optometrist?

Q
answer now

When I finish the IATA course will it include a 49 CFR certification ?

Q
answer now

According to the definition of a mineral, which of the following is a mineral? A. sugar B. jello C. coal D. frost

Q
answer now

Which college do you recommend to take a online statistics that would transfer to a CUNY college?

Ask your own question!

256 characters left