RegisterSign In
Q

Do hazardous substances listed 49CFR appendix A require shipping papers if quantity is under the RQ amount listed?

1255 Views | Save to Account
Asked by raymond Friday Aug 6th 2010 in Other - Education
A
  • answers
A Rating 0

After doing a quick bit of research, I have discovered that yes hazardous substances listed 49CFR appendix A require shipping papers.

Also, for more information on Hazardous Shipping, here is a list of Online Hazardous Shipping Courses that might be of some interest.

was this answer helpful? yes no
  • related questions
Q
answer now

When I finish the IATA course will it include a 49 CFR certification ?

Q
answer now

What are the benefits of Distance Education?

Q
answer now

What should I take that will help me at opening my own restaurant?

Q
answer now

What kind of jobs are available if I major in Business Administration? My goal is to be an Administrative Services Manager. But what kind of company or business would I be working in? I'm still undecided when it comes to my second major. Please help me!

Ask your own question!

256 characters left