RegisterSign In
Q

Can I leave for two weeks even if I am in the middle of an online course? Do I plan my own learning schedule?

1011 Views | Save to Account
Asked by justlikeamy Wednesday Mar 2nd 2011 in Online Courses
A
  • answers
A Rating 0

That will depend on the course. If your course is self directed, then as long as you do not exceed the time in which you are allotted to finish, then you should be fine. However, if the course is taught by an instructor, then you will need to talk with them about taking the time off.

In the end, if you are still unsure, then you need to contact the organization offering the course. They will be able to answer your question.

was this answer helpful? yes no
  • related questions
Q
answer now

Which type of college graduate programs will allow me to work in the field to study wildlife biology?

Q
answer now

Do you have online classes for coal mining??

Q
answer now

I am looking for a school that offers online classes for alcohol and substance abuse certificate that accepts financial aid?

Q
answer now

When I finish the IATA course will it include a 49 CFR certification ?

Ask your own question!

256 characters left